Jr. Olympic Team - Competition Results

We are very proud of all your hard work, determinations and the outstanding achievements!
Wishing Everyone the BEST of LUCK This Competition Season!

MIGS Program National Invitational/Team Cup 2020

Maturi Pavilion - University of Minnesota - February 28-29

Image

Level 10

1st Place Team Award on Friday, February 28
Image

Level 4

1st Place Team award on Saturday, February 29
Image
Jude Norris
1st Place All Around
Level 10 (age 15-16)
Image
Nicholas Nelson
1st Place All Around
Level 5 (age 11+)
Gymnast NameLevelAA
Jude NorrisLevel 10 (age 15-16)
1st Place All Around
Nicholas NelsonLevel 5 (age 11+)
1st Place All Around
Alexander LazutkinLevel 4 (age 7-8)
4th Place All Around
Teo FalconeLevel 4 (age 7-8)
5th Place All Around
Isaac CampbellLevel 4 (age 9-10)
1st Place All Around
Titus ThompsonLevel 4 (age 9-10)
2nd Place All Around
Jack MorleyLevel 4 (age 11+)
1st Place All Around
Bryce MullinsLevel 9 (age 13-14)4th Place All Around
Kevin ChowLevel 10 (age 15-16)
5th Place All Around
Michael NguyenLevel 10 (age 15-16)
4th Place All Around
Jackson MellencampLevel 10 (age 17+)
3rd Place All Around
Joshua HixsonLevel 10 (age 17+)6th Place All Around

OLYMPIA CROWN INVITATIONAL 2020

Feb. 29-March 1, 2020 St. Louis, MO

Gymnast Name LevelGroupVTUBBBFXAA
Eden Mignogna6Jr. B1st3rd1st1st1st
Hope Delaney6Jr. B7th2nd2nd3rd 3rd
Ava Baumhover7Jr. C1st2nd5th1st1st
Jordyn Gassman7Sr. A1st4th2nd1st1st
Elin Moore7Sr. A1st5th5th4th3rd
Grace Bailey7Sr. B3rd1st1st3rd1st
Almedina Sivac7Sr. B1st4th1st1st2nd
Matayia Hixson8Younger3rd10th2nd1st1st
Brooke Spencer8Younger8th1st3rd7th3rd
Addison Ward8Younger9th9th4th2nd7th
Sasha Gisi8Younger7th4th9th9th8th
Cate Bright8Middle6th1st2nd11th2nd
Ady Schroeder8Middle5th6th3rd4th3rd
Morgan Svec8Older4th----2nd--
Christiane Popovich9Younger2nd4th3rd2nd2nd
BraeDee Cason9Younger4th2nd1st8th4th
Hailey Gear9Middle1st2nd2nd1st1st
Ashley Hall9Middle5th4th3rd4th2nd
Skylar Stessman9Middle4th6th1st3rd3rd
Finley Weldon 10Younger2nd2nd1st5th3rd
Hannah Paustian10Younger5th6th --4th--
Brooklyn Rowray10Middle1st5th1st2nd1st
Carly Bauman 10Older1st2nd1st1st1st
Alexa Ebeling10Older2nd6th3rd2nd2nd

Blackjack Nationals in Las Vegas!

Image
Michael - Level 10
1st Place All Around
Image
Nicholas - Level 5
Tied for 3rd Place All Around
Image
Level 10 Boys with Coach Bob
3rd Place Team Award
Gymnast NameLevelAA
Michael NguyenLevel 101st Place All Around
Jude NorrisLevel 108th Place All Around
Jackson MellencampLevel 10Tied for 7th Place All Around
Kevin ChowLevel 91st Place All Around
Joshua HixsonLevel 93rd Place All Around
Nicholas NelsonLevel 5Tied for 3rd Place All Around

Chow's 17th Annual Winter Classic Invitational 2020

Gymnast Name LevelGroupVaultBarsBeamFloorAA
Lisa Zhang4Jr.8.775 - 2nd Place9.575 - 1st Place9.425 - 1st Place9.625 - 1st Place 37.400 - 1st Place
Ashlynn Short4Sr.9.45 - 1st Place9.6 - 3rd Place9.275 - 6th Place9.5 - 1st Place37.825 - 1st Place
Emily Beyer4Sr.9.175 - 4th Place9.725 - 1st Place9.45 - 3rd Place9.45 - 2nd Place37.8 - 2nd Place
Gracyn Baldwin4Sr.9.45 - 1st Place9.525 - 4th Place9.45 - 3rd Place9.225 - 5th Place37.65 - 3rd Place
Claire Bailey4Sr.9.25 - 3rd Place9.325 - 6th Place9.775 - 1st Place9.225 - 5th Place37.575 - 4th Place
Kaylee Jackson
4Sr.9.15 - 5th Place9.0 - 7th Place9.5 - 2nd Place9.3 - 4th Place36.95 - 5th Place
Grace Anderegg
4Sr.8.975 - 6th Place9.675 - 2nd Place8.8 - 8th Place9.4 - 3rd Place36.85 - 6th Place
Aubrey Smith
4Sr.8.675 - 7th Place9.525 - 4th Place9.45 - 3rd Place9.0 - 7th Place36.650 - 7th Place
Mady Curtis
5Jr. 9.5 - 1st Place9.125 - 3rd Place9.3 - 2nd Place9.325 - 1st Place37.25 - 1st Place
Olivia Simpson
5Jr. 9.2 - 3rd Place9.2 - 2nd Place9.5 - 1st Place9.25 - 2nd Place37.15 - 2nd Place
Polly Rietz
5Sr.9.575 - 1st Place8.975 - 3rd Place9.75 - 1st Place9.45 - 1st Place37.75 - 1st Place
Abigail Reid
5Sr.9.025 - 4th Place9.225 - 1st Place9.35 - 2nd Place9.25 - 2nd Place36.85 - 2nd Place
Hope Delany
6JrB9.1 - 1st Place8.625 - 4th Place9.425 - 1st Place9.3 - 1st Place36.45 - 1st Place
Eden Mignogna
6SrA9.05 - 3rd Place9.725 - 1st Place9.525 - 1st Place9.275 - 1st Place37.575 - 1st Place
Ava Baumhover
7JrC9.5 - 1st Place9.35 - 2nd Place9.225 - 1st Place9.25 - 1st Place37.325 - 1st Place
Jordyn Gassman
7SrA9.175 - 2nd Place9.275 - 2nd Place9.425 - 1st Place9.3 - 2nd Place37.175 - 1st Place
Elin Moore
7SrB9.5 - 1st Place9.225 - 2nd Place9.425 - 1st Place9.0 - 5th Place37.150 - 1st Place
Almedina Sivac
7SrB9.35 - 2nd Place8.25 - 8th Place9.325 - 2nd Place9.1 - 3rd Place36.025 - 3rd Place
Grace Bailey
7SrC9.2 - 4th Place9.05 - 2nd Place9.45 - 1st Place9.125 - 4th Place36.825 - 1st Place
Brooke Spencer
8JrA8.9 - 6th Place9.5 - 1st Place9.4 - 1st Place9.325 - 2nd Place37.125 - 2nd Place
Matayia Hixson
8JrA9.0 - 5th Place9.2 - 4th Place9.25 - 4th Place9.5 - 1st Place36.95 - 4th Place
Addison Ward
8JrA-----8.875 - 6th Place----------8.875
Sasha Gisi
8JrB8.55 - 4th Place8.6 - 2nd Place-----9.1 - 4th Place26.25
Sasha Gisi
8JrB8.55 - 4th Place8.6 - 2nd Place-----9.1 - 4th Place26.25
Ady Schroeder
8JrC9.15 - 1st Place8.9 - 3rd Place9.375 - 1st Place9.275 - 1st Place36.7 - 1st Place
Cate Bright
8JrC----------9.275 - 2nd Place9.1 - 2nd Place18.375
Lily Romanin
8SrA9.275 - 2nd Place9.45 - 1st Place9.025 - 2nd Place9.15 - 3rd Place36.9 - 1st Place
Morgan Svec
8SrB-----9.0 - 1st Place----------9.0
Christiane Popovich
9JrA8.775 - 3rd Place8.2 - 2nd Place9.15 - 1st Place9.4 - 1st Place35.525 - 1st Place
BraeDee Cason
9JrA8.825 - 2nd Place----------8.9 - 4th Place17.725
Hailey Gear
9JrB8.875 - 5th Place9.4 - 1st Place8.3 - 6th Place9.15 - 1st Place35.725 - 1st Place
Skylar Stressman
9JrB9.025 - 3rd Place8.1 - 4th Place9.525 - 1st Place8.95 - 4th Place35.6 - 2nd Place
Finley Weldon
10JrA9.15 - 1st Place7.9 - 4th Place9.05 - 1st Place8.85 - 3rd Place34.325 - 3rd Place
Brooklyn Rowray
10JrB9.425 - 1st Place-----9.15 - 1st Place9.45 - 1st Place28.025
Carly Bauman
10SrB9.575 - 1st Place9.65 - 1st Place9.8 - 1st Place9.7 - 1st Place38.725 - 1st Place
Alexa Ebeling
10SrB9.125 - 3rd Place8.475 - 3rd Place8.8 - 5th Place9.45 - 2nd Place35.85 - 3rd Place

Congratulations to our 2019 State Champions

Image

Level 4 Champion Team Members:

Grace Anderegg, Claire Bailey, Gracyn Baldwin, Emily Beyer, Kaylee Jackson, Ashlynn Short, Aburey Smith, Lisa Zhang

Image

Level 5 Champion Team Members:

Olivia Simpson, Madilyn Curtis, Abigail Reid, Polly Rietz

Congratulations to
Bryce Mullins

2019 Jr. Olympic National Champion on Pommel Horse

Image

Level 8 ( 12 yrs old )
2019 J. O. National Championships Location: Reno, NV Date: May 1-5, 2019

Regional Championships 2019

Girls
Gymnast Name LevelBarsFloorBeamVaultAA
Ava Baumhover6ChampionChampionChampionChampion
Elin Moore6ChampionChampionChampionChampion
Jordyn Gassmann6ChampionChampionChampionChampion
Grace Bailey6ChampionChampionChampionChampion
Amedina Sivac6ChampionChampionChampion
Lillian Romanin7ChampionChampionChampionChampionChampion
Cate Bright7ChampionChampionChampionChampion
Brooke Spencer
7ChampionChampionChampion
Addison Ward
7ChampionChampionChampion
Matayia Hixson
7ChampionChampion
Cici Campero
8Champion
Ady Schroeder
8ChampionChampion
Hailey Gear
8ChampionChampionChampion
Skylar Stessman
8ChampionChampionChampion
Christiane Popovich
8ChampionChampionChampion
Finley Weldon
9Champion
Brooklyn Rowray10Champion
Boys
Gymnast Name LevelHigh BarRingsFloorPommelVaultAA
Paxton McNeley6ChampionChampionChampionChampion
Donato Fontana 6Champion
Bryce Mullins8ChampionChampionChampionChampion
Michael Nguyen8ChampionChampion

State Champions 2019

Girls
Level 6 State Champion Team & Level 7 State Champion Team
Image
Image
Gymnast Name LevelBarsFloorBeamVaultAA
Gracyn Keith10Champion
Finley Weldon9ChampionChampion
Ashley Hall9Champion
Morgan Svec8ChampionChampion
Hailey Gear8ChampionChampion
Skylar Stessman8ChampionChampionChampion
Christiane Popovich
8Champion
Addison Ward
7Champion
Matayia Hixson
7ChampionChampionChampionChampion
Brooke-Spencer
7Champion
Cate Bright
7ChampionChampionChampionChampion
Brooke-Spencer
7Champion
Lillian Romanin
7ChampionChampionChampionChampionChampion
Grace Bailey
6ChampionChampion
Ava Baumhover
6ChampionChampionChampionChampion
Jordyn Gassmann
6ChampionChampion
Almedina Sivac
6Champion
Elin Moore
6Champion
Boys
Level 8 State Champion Team
Gymnast Name LevelHigh BarRingsFloorPommelVaultP-BarsAA
Jackson Mellencamp10Champion
Bryce Mullins8ChampionChampion
Michael Nguyen8ChampionChampionChampionChampionChampionChampionChampion
Paxten McNeley6ChampionChampion
Donato Fontana6ChampionChampion
Nicholas Nelson4ChampionChampionChampionChampion

Chow's Winter Challenge in Galveston, Texas 2/1/2019

Image
Image
TEAM PLACE: 1ST PLACE
Gymnast Name LevelGroupVaultBarsBeamFloorAA
Abigail Reid 4Sr A9.05 - 3rd Place9.6 - 5th Place9.2 - 3rd Place9.6 - 1st Place T37.45 - 3rd Place
Olivia Simpson 4Jr B8.6 - 4th Place T9.9 - 1st Place9.45 - 1st Place9.65 - 1st Place T37.6 - 1st Place
Madilyn Curtis4Sr A9.4 - 1st Place9.8 - 1st Place9.05 - 4th Place9.6 - 1st Place T37.85 - 2nd Place
Polly Rietz4Sr A9.25 - 2nd Place9.65 - 4th Place9.5 - 1st Place9.5 - 3rd Place T37.9 - 1st Place
Claire Bailey4Sr A8.75 - 4th Place9.75 - 2nd Place9.35 - 2nd Place9.5 - 3rd Place T37.35 - 4th Place
Eden Mignogna59.2 - 4th Place T9.850 - 1st Place9.55 - 1st Place9.35 - 2nd Place37.95 - 1st Place
Halleah Wennerstrom
59.1 - 6th Place9.55 - 3rd Place8.950 - 3rd Place9.00 - 6th Place36.6 - 3rd Place T

Chow's Winter Classic in Des Moines, Iowa 1/19/2019

Gymnast Name LevelGroupVaultBarsBeamFloorAA
Abigail Reid 4Jr B9.175 - 2nd Place9.35 - 3rd Place9.65 - 1st Place9.325 - 1st Place 37.5 - 2nd Place
Madilyn Curtis4Jr B9.425 - 1st Place9.75 - 1st Place9.55 - 2nd Place9.3 - 2nd Place38.025 - 1st Place
Polly Rietz4Jr C9.225 - 1st Place9.4 - 1st Place9.9 - 1st Place9.375 - 1st Place37.9 - 1st Place
Claire Bailey4Sr A9.025 - 1st Place9.475 - 1st Place9.825 - 1st Place9.15 - 1st Place37.475 - 1st Place
Eden Mignogna5Jr A9.4 - 1st Place9.375 - 1st Place9.9 - 1st Place9.225 - 1st Place37.9
Halleah Wennerstrom
5Jr B9.550 - 1st Place9.250 - 1st Place9.350 - 1st Place9.100 - 1st Place37.250 - 1st Place

2018 State Championship 12/8 - 12/9/2018

Congratulations to our New State Champions!
We are very proud of you all!
Image
Image
TEAM PLACE: 1ST PLACE
Gymnast Name LevelGroupVaultBarsBeamFloorAA
Abigail Reid 4Child D8.875 - 2nd Place9.45 - 2nd Place9.45 - 1st Place T9.425 - 1st Place37.2 - 2nd Place
Olivia Simpson 4Child C8.55 - 7th Place9.425 - 1st Place9.65 - 1st Place9.3 - 1st Place T36.925 - 2nd Place
Madilyn Curtis4Child D9.3 - 1st Place9.4 - 3rd Place9.45 - 1st Place T9.275 - 2nd Place37.425 - 1st Place
Polly Rietz4Junior A9.4 - 1st Place9.6 - 1st Place9.625 - 1st Place T9.6 - 1st Place T38.225 - 1st Place
Claire Bailey4Junior C8.9 - 3rd Place9.1 - 2nd Place9.6 - 1st Place T9.1 - 2nd Place36.7 - 1st Place
Eden Mignogna5Junior B9.450 - 2nd Place9.475 - 1st Place9.650 - 1st Place9.550 - 1st Place38.125 - 1st Place
Halleah Wennerstrom
5Senior A9.350 - 1st Place9.325 - 1st Place9.275 - 1st Place9.450 - 1st Place37.4 - 1st Place

Harvest Hoedown 11/3/2018

Image
Image
Image
NameLevelVaultBarsBeamFloorAA
Polly RietzLevel 49.3 - 1st Place9.55 - 3rd Place9.775 - 1st Place9.4 - 1st Place 38.025 - 1st Place
Madilyn CurtisLevel 49.2 - 1st Place9.750 - 1st Place9.6 - 1st Place9.175 - 2nd Place37.725 - 1st Place
Abigail Reid Level 48.875 -2nd Place9.7 - 2nd Place9.4 - 2nd place9.25 - 1st Place37.225 - 2nd Place
Claire BaileyLevel 48.6 - 8th Place9.3 - 4th Place9.7 - 1st Place8.8 - 4th Place36.4 - 3rd Place
Eden MignognaLevel 59.225 - 1st Place9.475 - 1st Place9.6 - 1st Place9.550 - 1st Place37.85 - 1st Place
Halleah WennerstromLevel 59.3 - 2nd Place9.4 - 1st Place9.35 - 1st Place9.35 - 1st Place37.4 - 1st Place

Ruby Spooktacular - 10/27/18

Image
NameLevelVaultBarsBeamFloorAA
Olivia SimpsonLevel 48.6 - 3rd Place9.6 - 1st Place9.55 - 1st Place9.55 - 1st Place37.3 - 1st Place
Polly RietzLevel 49.5 - 1st Place9.55 - 3rd Place9.7 - 1st Place9.475 - 2nd Place 38.225 - 1st Place
Madilyn CurtisLevel 49.325 - 2nd Place9.775 - 1st Place9.35 - 2nd Place9.375 - 3rd Place37.825 - 2nd Place
Abigail Reid Level 49.00 - 4th Place9.625 - 2nd Place9.3 - 3rd place9.550 - 1st Place37.475 - 3rd Place
Claire BaileyLevel 48.825 - 3rd Place9.325 - 2nd Place9.5 - 1st Place9.25 - 1st Place36.9 - 2nd Place
Eden MignognaLevel 59.525 - 2nd Place9.625 - 1st Place9.625 - 1st Place9.525 - 1st Place38.3 - 1st Place
Halleah WennerstromLevel 59.3 - 1st Place9.45 - 1st Place9.375 - 2nd Place9.325 - 1st Place37.45 - 1st Place

A Winning Tradition Committed to Excellence